107th Congress                                                   Report
[…] the first section of such Act is amended by inserting after the 
        item relating to section 117 the following new item:

"Sec. 118. Semiannual report on financial intelligence on terrorist 
assets.".

  (b) Conforming Amendment.--Section 501(f) of the National Security 
Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 413(f)) is amended by inserting before the 
period the following: ", and includes financial intelligence 
activities".

SEC. 305. MODIFICATION OF EXCEPTED AGENCY VOLUNTARY LEAVE TRANSFER 
                    AUTHORITY.

  (a) In General.--Section 6339 of title 5, United States Code, is 
amended--
          (1) by striking subsection (b);
          (2) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (b); and
          (3) by inserting after subsection (b) (as so redesignated by 
        paragraph (2)) the following:
  "(c)(1) Notwithstanding any provision of subsection (b), the head of 
an excepted agency may, at his sole discretion, by regulation establish 
a program under which an individual employed in or under such excepted 
agency may participate in a leave transfer program established under 
the provisions of this subchapter outside of this section, including 
provisions permitting the transfer of annual leave accrued or 
accumulated by such employee to, or permitting such employee to receive 
transferred leave from, an employee of any other agency (including 
another excepted agency having a program under this subsection).
  "(2) To the extent practicable and consistent with the protection of 
intelligence sources and methods, any program established under 
paragraph (1) shall be consistent with the provisions of this 
subchapter outside of this section and with any regulations issued by